Home Dubai Family Visa

Dubai Family Visa

All About Visa

Required Documents: • Prepaid application form (can be prepared from Typing Centre) • One photograph (white background) of each sponsored person. • Original passport of each sponsored person. • Original copy of valid medical certificate (for those who are above 18 years old). • Copy of the sponsor's employment contract...
What are the documents required for stamping family visa of an Investor / Partner ? Required Documents: • Prepaid residence permit application form (can be prepared from Typing Centre) • One photograph (white background) of the sponsored person • Original entry permit (visa) of the sponsored person • Original passport of...
New Residence Visa Stamping for an expatriate family (wife & children) Required Documents: • Prepaid application form (can be typed from Typing Centre) • One photograph (white background) of each sponsored person. • Original entry permit (visa) of each sponsored person. • Original passport of each sponsored person. • Original Medical Certificate (for those...
How can I hold my family visa while I change my visa to another company? • Please note that, in Dubai, this facility is subject to special approval from senior officer at Immigration head office, Jafliya. Approval depends on your new Designation and Salary mentioned in the job offer letter....
What are the documents required to cancel my family's visa in Dubai? Required Documents: • Original Passport • Passport copy of sponsor • Typed Application • Application Fee: Dh60 for Normal, Dh160 for Urgent (typing charge extra) to be paid at Typing Centre. STEPS TO FOLLOW • Put signature of the sponsor on the application. • Submit...
How can I apply for family visa in Abu Dhabi? Required Documents: • Prepaid e-form application (available at Typing Centre) • Passport copies of wife & children • One photograph (white background) of each sponsored person • Sponsor's passport copy and Emirates ID Copy • Attested Marriage Certificate (Attestation from UAE Embassy in home country...
How can I apply for family visa in Ajman? Required Documents: • Prepaid e-form application (available at Typing Centre) • Passport copies of wife & children • One photograph (white background) of each sponsored person • Sponsor's passport copy and Emirates ID Copy • Attested Marriage Certificate (Attestation from UAE Embassy in home country and...
Special Note: The Indonesian Embassy confirmed that the country has stopped sending domestic workers to the UAE and all other Arab countries. However, women came on Visit/Tourist visa to UAE can change their visa to housemaid visa depending on special approval from Immigration. What are the procedures to sponsor an...
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai Main Branch Bur Dubai, Karama, Opposite Jafiliya Metro Station AMER Service: 800 5111 (Call Centre UAE) Call Centre (International): +971 4 313 9999 Working Time: 7:30am - 8pm (Sun-Thu) GDRFA Business Centre, Dubai International Airport (Terminal 3) Gate No.2, Arrival Area Phone: 04-707 5388 Timing: Around the clock, seven days a...
What are the requirements to sponsor a child by the mother? How a Single Mother can sponsor her child? A mother can sponsor her children on Residence Visa if she meets the following conditions: • Mother shall have a valid Employment visa. Marriage Certificate attested by UAE Embassy in home country and...